Liga MX predictions

Model probabilities for every upcoming Liga MX match (Mexico), updated hourly.

46%home wins
25%draws
29%away wins
2.85goals per match

1,130 league matches, July 2023 - October 2026

Upcoming matches

How to read Liga MX predictions

Our Liga MX predictions are built on 1,130 league matches from July 2023 to October 2026. The data covers all 18 teams in the top division. Home advantage remains strong here. Home wins occur in 46% of matches, which is slightly above the 45% average across the 18 leagues we cover. This places the league joint third for home win frequency. Away wins happen in 29% of matches, just below the 30% average. Draws account for 25% of results, sitting at the average level shared by six other leagues.

Goals are slightly more frequent than in most other competitions. The average match sees 2.85 goals, compared to a 2.78 average elsewhere. Over 2.5 goals occurs in 55% of matches, ranking seventh. Both teams to score happens in 57% of fixtures, slightly higher than the 54% average. This makes Liga MX over 2.5 goals and Liga MX both teams to score common outcomes. When reviewing Liga MX score predictions, expect open games where both sides create chances.

These numbers shape how we read Liga MX betting tips. The slight edge in scoring means goals and both teams to score come up more often than in lower-scoring leagues. Home form is a reliable indicator, but away sides still secure results nearly a third of the time. For Liga MX tips today, consider the higher baseline for goals and the solid likelihood of home victories. The data suggests a league that rewards attacking play while maintaining a clear home bias.

Over 2.5 goals: 55% of matches · both teams scored: 57%. Probabilities come from our model, see how it works. Not betting advice, 18+.

Recent predictions and results

Liga MX table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Club América12831+1627
2Guadalajara13652+823
3Cruz Azul13724+723
4Toluca13643+1022
5León13634+321
6Atlas13634-221
7Monterrey12624+620
8Querétaro12624+120
9Santos Laguna13616+319
10Tijuana12453+117
11Pumas UNAM13445-316
12Atlético San Luis13445-416
13Puebla13445-416
14Tigres UANL13355-414
15Atlante13355-514
16Pachuca13346+213
17Necaxa13238-119
18Juárez131111-244

Current season, from the results in our data.