Eredivisie predictions

Model probabilities for every upcoming Eredivisie match (Netherlands), updated hourly.

44%home wins
25%draws
31%away wins
3.20goals per match

1,007 league matches, July 2023 - October 2026

Upcoming matches

How to read Eredivisie predictions

Home wins occur in 44% of matches, which is slightly below the 45% average across all leagues. Away wins sit at 31%, which is marginally higher than the 30% global average, while draws account for 25%, matching the standard rate. Home advantage remains the strongest factor, yet the gap between home and away performance is narrower here than the cross-league average.

The Eredivisie is a high-scoring league, averaging 3.2 goals per match, which ranks second out of 18 leagues compared to a 2.78 average. Consequently, over 2.5 goals appear in 62% of matches, second of the 18 leagues against a 53% average. Both teams to score happens in 60% of fixtures, also joint second, versus a 54% baseline. These figures suggest that attacking output is consistently high.

When reviewing Eredivisie betting tips, the data indicates that goal-heavy outcomes are the norm rather than the exception. The Eredivisie tips today should account for the frequent occurrence of both teams scoring and high total goals. While home teams win 44% of the time, the Eredivisie score predictions must factor in the league's tendency for open, end-to-end matches that frequently see both sides find the net.

Over 2.5 goals: 62% of matches · both teams scored: 60%. Probabilities come from our model, see how it works. Not betting advice, 18+.

Eredivisie table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord9720+2123
2AZ9621+1020
3PSV9612+1519
4Ajax9531+1518
5Twente9522+717
6Fortuna Sittard9432-115
7Groningen9423+314
8Heerenveen9333+412
9Go Ahead Eagles9252-111
10Excelsior9324-211
11Utrecht9324-1011
12NEC9243-110
13Sparta Rotterdam9234-69
14Cambuur9234-89
15PEC Zwolle9216-127
16Telstar9135-86
17ADO Den Haag9135-96
18Willem II9027-172

Current season, from the results in our data.