La Liga predictions

Model probabilities for every upcoming La Liga match (Spain), updated hourly.

46%home wins
26%draws
28%away wins
2.68goals per match

1,229 league matches, July 2023 - October 2026

Upcoming matches

How to read La Liga predictions

La Liga predictions reflect a league where home advantage is pronounced but not overwhelming. Home wins occur in 46% of matches, ranking joint third across our 18 covered leagues, just above the 45% average. Draws are slightly more common here at 26%, also joint third, against a 25% league-wide mean. Away wins trail at 28%, ranking sixteenth, meaning backing the away side is generally a weaker default than in most other competitions.

Goal patterns in La Liga predictions show a slightly lower-scoring trend. Matches average 2.68 goals, ranking twelfth against a 2.78 average. Over 2.5 goals appear in 49% of fixtures, joint fourteenth, while both teams to score occurs in 54% of games, matching the global average exactly. These figures suggest that while attacking football is present, high-scoring outcomes are slightly less frequent than in the broader dataset.

When evaluating La Liga tips today, keep these structural tendencies in mind. The data spans 1,229 matches from July 2023 to October 2026, covering all 20 teams in the top division. Because home wins and draws cluster near the top percentiles, while away wins and high totals sit lower, your La Liga score predictions should weight home strength heavily. Avoid assuming high-scoring games are the norm; the numbers suggest a tighter, more balanced distribution than the averages imply.

Over 2.5 goals: 49% of matches · both teams scored: 54%. Probabilities come from our model, see how it works. Not betting advice, 18+.

Recent predictions and results

La Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona9900+3027
2Atletico Madrid9711+1122
3Real Madrid9702+1421
4Real Betis9612+219
5Real Sociedad9513+016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alavés9324+311
8Celta Vigo9252+311
9Deportivo de La Coruña9252+111
10Osasuna9324-811
11Levante9243-210
12Villarreal9234+09
13Athletic Club8233-19
14Rayo Vallecano8233-59
15Getafe9234-69
16Espanyol9225-18
17Racing de Santander9225-128
18Elche9144-67
19Valencia9135-96
20Málaga9045-124

Current season, from the results in our data.