Süper Lig predictions

Model probabilities for every upcoming Süper Lig match (Turkey), updated hourly.

46%home wins
26%draws
29%away wins
2.81goals per match

1,100 league matches, July 2023 - October 2026

Upcoming matches

How to read Süper Lig predictions

Home advantage remains a defining feature of Turkish football. Our data from 1,100 matches between July 2023 and October 2026 confirms home wins occur in 46% of fixtures, ranking joint third across the 18 leagues we track. This sits slightly above the 45% average. Away wins follow at 29%, ranking level with two other leagues and just below the 30% average. While the home edge is clear, it is not as dominant as in some top European divisions.

Draws are a common outcome, appearing in 26% of matches. This places the league joint third alongside six other competitions, slightly higher than the 25% global average. When reading Süper Lig tips today, consider that a stalemate is a realistic possibility, not an anomaly.

Scoring patterns align closely with global norms. Matches average 2.81 goals, ranking ninth against a 2.78 average. Over 2.5 goals occurs in 53% of games, matching the average exactly. Similarly, both teams to score happens in 55% of fixtures, ranking seventh against a 54% average. Süper Lig over 2.5 goals and both teams to score land about as often as in the average league, with a slight home bias and regular draws on top.

Over 2.5 goals: 53% of matches · both teams scored: 55%. Probabilities come from our model, see how it works. Not betting advice, 18+.

Recent predictions and results

Süper Lig table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611+619
2Amed8521+917
3Fenerbahçe8512+1616
4Trabzonspor8512+1316
5Beşiktaş8503+615
6Çorum8413+513
7Kasımpaşa8341+313
8Kocaelispor8404+112
9Alanyaspor8332-112
10İstanbul Başakşehir8323+011
11Erzurumspor FK8323-611
12Rizespor8314-310
13Göztepe8233+19
14Gaziantep FK8224-48
15Gençlerbirliği8224-98
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor8116-124
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Current season, from the results in our data.