Bundesliga predictions

Model probabilities for every upcoming Bundesliga match (Germany), updated hourly.

43%home wins
25%draws
32%away wins
3.22goals per match

972 league matches, July 2023 - October 2026

Upcoming matches

How to read Bundesliga predictions

Bundesliga predictions reflect a league where home advantage is standard but not dominant. Home wins account for 43% of results, ranking joint 11th across the 18 leagues we cover, just below the 45% average. Away wins sit at 32%, placing the league joint second in away frequency. Draws occur in 25% of matches, level with the typical rate across other competitions. This structure means no single outcome dominates completely, requiring careful consideration of each fixture's context.

Goals are the defining feature here. With an average of 3.22 goals per match, the Bundesliga ranks first among all leagues, well above the 2.78 average. Over 2.5 goals appears in 63% of matches, also ranking first, while both teams to score happens in 60% of games, joint second overall. These figures suggest that attacking football is the norm, so goals are the norm rather than the exception.

When reviewing Bundesliga betting tips, remember that high scoring is common but not guaranteed. The model's probabilities account for this historical trend, but individual matches can deviate. Home teams still win more often than they lose, and draws remain a frequent outcome. Use these statistics to gauge likelihood, not certainty, and adjust your expectations accordingly for each Bundesliga tip today.

Over 2.5 goals: 63% of matches · both teams scored: 60%. Probabilities come from our model, see how it works. Not betting advice, 18+.

Bundesliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern Munich6420+1714
2Borussia Dortmund6420+714
3Freiburg6411+913
4Bayer Leverkusen6411+713
5Mainz 056312+410
6Elversberg6312+110
7RB Leipzig6303+59
8Werder Bremen6231+09
9Hamburger SV6303-99
10Augsburg6222+48
11Eintracht Frankfurt6222-68
12Köln6213-37
13Stuttgart6204-26
14Hoffenheim6204-36
15Schalke 046123-35
16Paderborn6123-45
17Union Berlin6123-125
18Borussia M'gladbach6006-120

Current season, from the results in our data.