Serie A predictions

Model probabilities for every upcoming Serie A match (Italy), updated hourly.

41%home wins
27%draws
32%away wins
2.56goals per match

1,210 league matches, July 2023 - October 2026

Upcoming matches

TorinoMonzaTomorrow ·
TorinoMatch result
52%
1.92Fair odds
Analysis
ComoSassuoloSat 24 Oct ·
ComoMatch result
71%
1.42Fair odds
Analysis
CagliariBolognaSat 24 Oct ·
BolognaMatch result
36%
2.78Fair odds
Analysis
NapoliRomaSat 24 Oct ·
NapoliMatch result
37%
2.69Fair odds
Analysis
LazioParmaSat 24 Oct ·
LazioMatch result
65%
1.54Fair odds
Analysis
Inter MilanFiorentinaSun 25 Oct ·
Inter MilanMatch result
80%
1.25Fair odds
Analysis
AtalantaFrosinoneSun 25 Oct ·
AtalantaMatch result
50%
1.99Fair odds
Analysis
GenoaVeneziaSun 25 Oct ·
GenoaMatch result
55%
1.82Fair odds
Analysis
LecceJuventusSun 25 Oct ·
JuventusMatch result
60%
1.66Fair odds
Analysis
UdineseAC MilanSun 25 Oct ·
AC MilanMatch result
48%
2.06Fair odds
Analysis
SassuoloLazioTue 27 Oct ·
LazioMatch result
44%
2.25Fair odds
Analysis
RomaCagliariTue 27 Oct ·
RomaMatch result
70%
1.43Fair odds
Analysis
TorinoComoTue 27 Oct ·
ComoMatch result
56%
1.80Fair odds
Analysis
AC MilanBolognaWed 28 Oct ·
AC MilanMatch result
53%
1.90Fair odds
Analysis
ParmaUdineseWed 28 Oct ·
ParmaMatch result
36%
2.79Fair odds
Analysis
VeneziaInter MilanWed 28 Oct ·
Inter MilanMatch result
82%
1.22Fair odds
Analysis
GenoaJuventusWed 28 Oct ·
JuventusMatch result
57%
1.77Fair odds
Analysis
MonzaNapoliWed 28 Oct ·
NapoliMatch result
60%
1.66Fair odds
Analysis
FrosinoneLecceThu 29 Oct ·
FrosinoneMatch result
58%
1.72Fair odds
Analysis
FiorentinaAtalantaThu 29 Oct ·
AtalantaMatch result
41%
2.44Fair odds
Analysis

How to read Serie A predictions

Home advantage in Serie A is weaker than in most other leagues, with home wins occurring in 41% of matches compared to the 45% average across covered competitions. Away victories are more common here than elsewhere, ranking joint second at 32% against a 30% global average. Home wins still outnumber away wins, but the gap between them is narrower than in most leagues.

Draws are the standout feature of this division. At 27%, the draw rate ranks joint first among all leagues, slightly above the 25% average. This frequency makes draws a genuine possibility rather than an outlier. When you look at Serie A predictions, you must account for this higher likelihood of stalemates. Expect more matches in which no outcome is a clear favourite.

Goal scoring is slightly below average. Matches average 2.56 goals, ranking 16th out of 18, while over 2.5 goals occurs in 48% of games compared to a 53% average. Both teams to score happens in 50% of matches, also ranking 16th and level with one other league. These figures suggest that Serie A tips today should lean towards tighter games. Goals are slightly less frequent than in other top divisions.

Over 2.5 goals: 48% of matches · both teams scored: 50%. Probabilities come from our model, see how it works. Not betting advice, 18+.

Recent predictions and results

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter Milan7610+1219
2Lazio7610+1019
3Roma7520+1317
4AC Milan7430+715
5Como7421+514
6Frosinone7412+413
7Cagliari7412-113
8Juventus7322+111
9Napoli7313+310
10Torino7313+110
11Atalanta7304-19
12Lecce7304-39
13Sassuolo7223-28
14Monza7214-27
15Bologna7124-45
16Udinese7115-74
17Genoa7115-84
18Fiorentina7115-94
19Parma7115-94
20Venezia7106-103

Current season, from the results in our data.