Saudi Pro League predictions

Model probabilities for every upcoming Saudi Pro League match (Saudi Arabia), updated hourly. Since launch the model called 50% of 2 results correctly.

43%home wins
23%draws
34%away wins
2.96goals per match

1,003 league matches, July 2023 - October 2026

Upcoming matches

How to read Saudi Pro League predictions

Saudi Pro League predictions are shaped by a league that rewards away teams more than most. Away wins occur in 34% of matches, the highest among the 18 leagues we cover, while home victories sit at 43%, slightly below the 45% average. Draws are the rarest outcome at 23%, ranking last, meaning results tend to be decisive. When modelling outcomes, expect fewer stalemates than in any other league we cover.

Scoring is frequent here. Matches average 2.96 goals, ranking fifth across our dataset, with the global average at 2.78. Consequently, over 2.5 goals appears in 56% of fixtures, level with one other league, and both teams to score also hits 56%, slightly above the 54% norm. These figures suggest that Saudi Pro League over 2.5 goals and Saudi Pro League both teams to score are common outcomes.

For Saudi Pro League betting tips, the key traits are plenty of goals and relatively strong away sides. While home advantage exists, it is less dominant than the averages suggest. Draws are unlikely, so Saudi Pro League score predictions should account for clear winners. The data points to an open, end-to-end style.

Over 2.5 goals: 56% of matches · both teams scored: 56%. Probabilities come from our model, see how it works. Not betting advice, 18+.

Recent predictions and results

Saudi Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al Qadsiah10811+1525
2Al Hilal9801+2024
3Al Nassr9711+1322
4Al Ittihad9621+820
5Al Ahli9603+1118
6NEOM10514+516
7Al Diriyah10433+015
8Al Ettifaq10433-215
9Al Kholood9333-412
10Al Khaleej10262-412
11Al Shabab10253+011
12Al Hazem11245-410
13Al Riyadh9234-99
14Al Fayha11155-78
15Al Faisaly9144-77
16Al Fateh11137-136
17Al Taawoun10046-134
18Abha8026-92

Current season, from the results in our data.